Here are the data that were used to make the maps:

Station Name Winter End Date Summer Begin Date Summer End Date Winter Begin Date
ALYESKA 3/30 6/11 8/22 10/25
ANCHORAGE FRCST OFC 4/1 6/4 8/28 10/26
ANCHORAGE INTL AP 3/31 6/5 8/30 10/21
ANCHORAGE LAKE HOOD AP 3/30 5/25 9/6 10/28
ANCHORAGE MERRILL FLD 3/31 5/29 9/2 10/27
ANDERSON LAKE 3/29 6/3 8/24 10/20
ANNETTE ISLAND AP 2/1 5/24 9/20 12/18
ANNEX CREEK 3/5 6/20 8/2 11/14
AUKE BAY 2/27 5/28 8/31 11/21
BARROW POST ROGERS AP 5/31 7/22 7/28 9/15
BEAVER FALLS 1/24 5/26 9/14 12/21
BENS FARM 3/26 5/28 8/28 10/19
BETHEL AP 4/22 6/10 8/20 10/13
BETTLES AP 4/25 5/27 8/18 9/28
BIG DELTA AP 4/10 5/24 8/27 10/2
BIG RIVER LAKES 3/28 6/1 9/5 10/29
CANNERY CREEK 3/25 6/20 8/13 11/4
CANTWELL 2 E 4/18 6/15 8/9 9/30
CARIBOU PEAK ALASKA 4/16 5/24 8/28 9/27
CHATANIKA ALASKA 4/20 5/20 8/26 10/2
CHULITNA RIVER 4/13 6/11 8/15 10/12
CIRCLE CITY 4/21 5/28 8/13 10/1
COLD BAY AP 4/5 8/2 8/18 11/20
COLLEGE 5 NW 4/12 5/20 8/28 10/3
COLLEGE OBSY 4/13 5/21 8/23 10/4
COLVILLE VILLAGE 5/28 7/12 7/31 9/25
COOPER LAKE PROJECT 3/24 6/15 8/19 10/28
COOPER LANDING 5 W 3/31 6/9 8/25 10/20
CORDOVA M K SMITH AP 3/19 6/23 8/15 11/8
CORDOVA NORTH 3/1 6/16 8/31 11/25
DEERING AP 5/13 7/7 8/4 10/6
DILLINGHAM FAA AP 4/15 6/16 8/18 10/14
DUTCH HARBORb 3/18 7/23 8/30 12/25
EAGLE 4/17 5/24 8/21 9/30
EAGLE AP 4/18 6/2 8/17 9/30
EAGLE RIVER 5 SE 3/30 5/30 8/30 10/16
EIELSON FLD 4/12 5/21 8/27 10/5
ELFIN COVE 2/16 6/25 8/29 12/8
FAIRBANKS INTL AP 4/11 5/20 8/29 10/7
FT RICHARDSON WTP 4/5 6/2 8/24 10/17
GLACIER BAY 3/3 6/17 8/16 11/19
GLEN ALPS 4/14 6/21 8/1 10/12
GLENNALLEN KCAM 4/11 6/8 8/15 10/11
GULKANA AP 4/11 6/5 8/18 10/7
GUSTAVUS 2/28 6/15 8/20 11/10
HAINES 40 NW 3/31 6/7 8/25 10/26
HAINES AP 3/15 5/24 9/2 11/10
HAYES RIVER 4/13 6/12 8/21 10/14
HEALY 2 NW 4/15 5/30 8/26 9/29
HOMER 8 NW 4/7 6/24 8/11 10/24
HOMER 9 E 3/29 6/23 8/19 10/30
HOMER AP 3/23 6/30 8/22 11/1
HOONAH 2/16 5/31 9/1 11/24
HOPE 3/29 6/12 8/24 10/18
ILIAMNA AP 4/9 6/20 8/25 10/21
INNOKO FLATS ALASKA 4/20 5/27 8/24 10/4
INTRICATE BAY 4/6 6/13 8/24 10/19
JATAHMUND LAKE ALASKA 4/6 5/21 8/24 10/6
JUNEAU DWTNb 2/21 6/4 8/29 11/28
JUNEAU INTL AP 3/6 6/1 8/25 11/17
KALTAG AP 4/25 5/30 8/18 10/7
KANUTI NWR ALASKA 4/22 5/28 8/16 9/28
KAVET CREEK ALASKA 4/29 5/31 8/24 9/28
KELLY ALASKA 5/4 6/5 8/13 9/30
KENAI 9N 4/4 6/16 8/21 10/20
KENAI MUNI AP 4/2 6/24 8/24 10/21
KENAI NWR ALASKA 4/4 6/10 8/30 10/17
KETCHIKAN INTL AP 2/9 5/29 9/14 12/16
KEYSTONE RIDGE 4/17 5/21 8/23 9/30
KILBUCK ALASKA 4/20 6/19 7/28 10/5
KING SALMON 4/9 6/25 8/24 10/16
KITOI BAY 3/19 6/29 8/23 11/9
KIVALINA AP 5/13 7/6 8/6 10/3
KLAWASI ALASKA 4/13 6/10 8/8 10/4
KLAWOCK AP 2/9 6/4 9/20 12/12
KODIAK AP 3/15 6/27 8/28 11/16
KOTZEBUE RALPH WEIN AP 5/14 6/29 8/15 10/5
KOYUKUK NWR ALASKA 5/1 6/1 8/21 9/28
LAKE MINCHUMINA ALASKA 4/12 5/19 8/27 10/8
LAZY MTN 4/3 6/6 8/17 10/16
LITTLE PORT WALTER 2/1 6/20 9/2 12/16
MAIN BAY 3/24 6/26 8/20 11/6
MATANUSKA EXPERIMENT FARM 3/28 6/1 8/29 10/19
MAY CREEK ALASKA 4/6 6/7 8/11 10/11
MCCARTHY 3 SW 4/6 6/9 8/11 10/8
MCGRATH AP 4/15 5/27 8/24 10/7
MCKINLEY PARK 4/22 6/7 8/9 9/26
MCKINLEY RIVER ALASKA 4/18 6/4 8/14 9/28
NABESNA 4/17 6/11 8/6 9/27
NENANA MUNI AP 4/12 5/24 8/26 10/6
NOATAK ALASKA 5/9 6/13 8/5 9/22
NOME MUNI AP 5/3 6/21 8/4 10/8
NORTH POLE 4/13 5/27 8/23 10/2
NORTHWAY AP 4/13 5/29 8/19 10/1
NUIQSUT AP 5/23 7/6 8/4 9/23
PALMER JOB CORPS 3/27 5/28 9/2 10/21
PALMER MUNI AP 4/1 5/29 8/28 10/25
PAXSONb 4/21 6/18 7/28 9/29
PELICAN 2/15 6/22 9/1 11/24
PETERSBURG 1 2/20 6/3 9/2 11/22
POORMAN ALASKA 4/21 5/26 8/28 10/2
PORT ALEXANDER 2/3 6/1 9/7 12/21
PORT ALSWORTH 4/5 6/5 8/28 10/17
PORT SAN JUAN 3/19 6/23 8/16 11/21
PUNTILLA 4/17 6/22 8/10 10/7
REINDEER RIVER ALASKA 4/27 6/15 8/16 10/11
ROUND LAKE ALASKA 4/17 5/24 8/20 10/4
SELAWIK ALASKA 5/4 6/10 8/13 9/30
SELDOVIA AP 3/29 7/2 8/19 11/4
SEVEN MILE ALASKA 4/18 5/25 8/20 9/28
SEWARD 19N 4/2 6/16 8/15 10/30
SEWARD 8 NW 3/26 6/22 8/10 10/19
SEWARD AP 3/13 6/17 8/30 11/11
SITKA AIRPORT 2/5 6/11 9/13 12/16
SKAGWAY AP 3/6 5/25 8/29 11/17
SKWENTNA 4/6 6/2 8/24 10/18
SLANA 4/13 6/7 8/11 10/1
SNOWSHOE LAKE 4/22 6/25 7/26 10/4
ST GEORGE ISLAND AP 4/22 n/a n/a 11/17
ST PAUL ISLAND AP 4/23 7/31 8/4 11/13
STONEY ALASKA 4/14 6/12 8/15 10/4
STONEY RIVER ALASKA 4/13 5/26 8/26 10/8
SUTTON 1 W 3/29 6/3 8/20 10/19
SWANSON RIVER ALASKA 3/31 6/1 8/31 10/27
TAHNETA PASS 4/19 6/26 7/27 10/3
TALKEETNA AP 4/4 6/2 8/24 10/18
TANANA CALHOUN MEM AP 4/17 5/25 8/21 10/3
TELIDA ALASKA 4/13 5/31 8/17 10/3
TOK 4/14 6/1 8/14 10/1
TONSINA 4/12 6/10 8/11 10/4
UMIAT 5/19 6/18 8/1 9/16
UNALAKLEET FLD 4/23 6/22 8/13 10/10
UNIVERSITY EXP STN 4/12 5/23 8/26 10/5
VALDEZ WSO 3/22 6/9 8/19 11/5
WALES 5/22 7/28 8/7 10/8
WASILLA 3 S 3/24 6/1 9/2 10/18
WHITES CROSSING 4/6 6/4 8/23 10/12
WHITTIER 3/14 6/6 8/30 11/13
WRANGELL AIRPORT 2/10 5/25 9/11 12/2
YAKUTAT STATE AP 3/15 7/3 8/17 11/12